Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0254,365
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,0755,640
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,5284,678
Ze DocaBrazil 15,9589,916
ZhengzhouChina 2,4891,546
ZhijiangChina 3,1971,987
ZagrebCroatia 9,0555,627
ZugspitzeGermany 9,1485,685
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4705,885
ZahedanIran 7,1954,471
ZanjanIran 7,7114,792
ZacatecasMexico 10,4326,483
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4571,527
ZinderNiger 12,2837,633
ZhobPakistan 6,3843,967
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,1142,556
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,1152,557
ZamoscPoland 8,2945,154
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5535,315
ZigalovoRussia 3,1431,953
ZiganskRussia 3,2071,993
ZyryankaRussia 2,9601,840
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,1956,335
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2585,753
ZanzibarTanzania 11,4707,128
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5195,294
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8694,890
ZitomirUkraine 8,0454,999
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9404,934
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8804,896
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,6015,345
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2435,744
ZambeziZambia 13,3538,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -