Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7674,827
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5884,716
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5594,697
YaoundeCameroon 12,9618,054
YokoCameroon 12,7567,926
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,3336,421
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8334,246
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1705,077
YanjiChina 1,035643
YichangChina 2,8761,787
YinchuanChina 3,0021,866
YiningChina 4,8713,027
YariguiesColombia 13,7018,514
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7537,925
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6427,856
YazdIran 7,5724,705
YakushimaJapan 1,407875
YamagataJapan 175109
YamaguchiJapan 1,059658
YokkaichiJapan 666414
YokohamaJapan 492306
YonagoJapan 837520
YonagunijimaJapan 2,3971,490
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,3722,095
YeMyanmar 4,9933,103
YolaNigeria 12,4387,729
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,309813
YurimaguasPeru 14,7239,149
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8783,652
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 818508
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,8054,229
Yakima, WaUsa 7,4734,644
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,7163,552
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1865,087
York, PaUsa 10,3446,428
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0696,257
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8205,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -