Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,3495,188
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3644,576
WilliamtownAustralia 8,1355,055
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,2923,910
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6864,776
WoomeraAustralia 7,8924,904
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2803,902
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3685,821
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,8716,134
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2693,895
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,9233,681
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,7196,039
Windsor, OnCanada 9,8746,136
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,5355,304
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0454,999
WillemstadCuraçao 13,4588,363
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2083,858
WajimaJapan 451280
WakamatsuJapan 269167
WakayamaJapan 808502
WakkanaiJapan 637396
WajirKenya 10,8286,729
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7059,138
WindhoekNamibia 14,4588,984
WaihiNew Zealand 9,2735,762
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4645,881
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3985,840
WaimateNew Zealand 9,8516,121
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,4315,860
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,6235,980
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,3895,834
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0125,600
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,5605,941
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,4075,845
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,4155,850
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4955,900
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,5665,945
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,2185,728
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,6195,978
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4975,902
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,6245,980
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,6275,982
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,5625,942
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2025,719
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,2875,771
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,1655,695
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,7806,077
WintonNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,1555,689
WarsawPoland 8,2865,149
WroclawPoland 8,5615,320
WonsanSouth Korea 1,180733
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4386,486
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0386,238
WauSudan 11,3837,073
WaddingtonUk 9,0525,625
Waco, TxUsa 10,0636,253
Wake IslandUsa 3,3322,070
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2825,768
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2045,719
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,5736,570
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6454,751
Walnut, IlUsa 9,5695,946
Warren, OhUsa 10,0806,264
Warren, PaUsa 10,0686,257
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,7836,079
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,4556,497
Washington, IaUsa 9,5555,938
Washington, InUsa 9,9876,206
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,2806,388
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9916,208
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9545,564
Watertown, WiUsa 9,5285,921
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8896,145
Waverly, OhUsa 10,1796,326
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,9426,800
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,5156,534
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,2996,400
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9316,171
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9096,158
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,1756,323
West Chester, PaUsa 10,3846,453
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,4867,137
West Point, GaUsa 10,6396,612
West Point, NyUsa 10,3626,439
White Hall, IlUsa 9,8356,112
Whitestown, InUsa 9,9456,180
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7886,082
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,5445,930
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,4784,647
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,2646,378
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,6386,610
Williamson, WvUsa 10,3206,413
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,2256,354
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3485,187
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,3846,453
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,4346,484
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,8656,752
Windsor, IlUsa 9,8876,144
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,2746,385
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2045,720
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0204,984
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,7466,678
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9145,540
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,6516,619
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,3916,457
Wooster, OhUsa 10,0576,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -