Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,26110,726
UaupesBrazil 14,7399,159
UbatubaBrazil 18,11611,257
UberabaBrazil 17,63310,957
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2804,524
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3882,727
UpernavikGreenland 7,4364,621
UummannaqGreenland 7,6974,783
UdineItaly 9,1655,695
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8176,101
UenoJapan 705438
UnzendakeJapan 1,246774
UrakawaJapan 306190
UshibukaJapan 1,302809
UtsunomiyaJapan 368229
UwajimaJapan 1,053654
UkmergeLithuania 7,8654,888
UtenaLithuania 7,8084,852
UlaangomMongolia 3,9582,460
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8731,785
UlgiiMongolia 4,1202,560
UliastaiMongolia 3,6192,249
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9902,479
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5841,606
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 925575
UfaRussia 6,2413,878
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9823,096
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8971,800
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,4501,523
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8571,775
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0103,735
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,4191,503
Ust-MajaRussia 2,3471,458
Ust-OlojRussia 3,1961,986
Umm BeninSudan 10,5016,526
UmeňSweden 7,3924,593
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4462,763
Udon ThaniThailand 4,4432,761
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6412,884
UrfaTurkey 8,3725,203
UsakTurkey 8,8775,516
Uman’Ukraine 8,0725,016
UzgorodUkraine 8,5055,285
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2416,364
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,9926,209
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8476,119
Urbana, OhUsa 10,0416,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -