Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6074,106
TiranaAlbania 9,2355,739
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,6867,262
TebessaAlgeria 10,3776,448
TimimounAlgeria 11,3477,051
TindoufAlgeria 11,8787,381
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6986,648
TrelewArgentina 17,78811,053
TucumanArgentina 17,19310,684
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6384,125
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,6374,124
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,5923,475
TibooburraAustralia 7,6884,777
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5804,089
TshaneBotswana 14,1378,785
TaguatingaBrazil 16,88910,495
TarauacaBrazil 15,2889,500
TauaBrazil 16,26510,107
TefeBrazil 15,2099,451
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,57210,919
TeresinaBrazil 16,14510,033
TiriosBrazil 15,0389,345
TorresBrazil 18,49311,492
TracuateuaBrazil 15,6449,721
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,58210,925
TriunfoBrazil 16,47310,237
TucuruiBrazil 15,8679,860
TuriacuBrazil 15,7409,781
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,0884,404
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5404,064
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0653,769
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,0274,988
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0934,408
Thompson, MbCanada 8,0284,989
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0355,614
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3455,807
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9934,346
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,8956,149
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,8816,140
Trenton, OnCanada 9,9216,165
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5285,300
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1666,318
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,11910,638
TaiyuanChina 2,4821,542
TaoyuanChina 2,4721,536
TengchongChina 4,2742,656
TønderDenmark 8,5605,319
TylstrupDenmark 8,3185,169
TystofteDenmark 8,4385,243
TamayoDominican Republic 12,7357,913
TahrirEgypt 9,4075,845
TantaEgypt 9,3755,826
TallinEstonia 7,5614,699
TartuEstonia 7,5654,701
TampereFinland 7,4414,624
TurkuFinland 7,5724,705
ToulonFrance 9,7696,070
ToulouseFrance 9,9106,158
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,7006,027
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0336,235
TchibanGabon 13,5468,418
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6444,750
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1195,667
TamaleGhana 13,3008,265
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1225,668
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3985,840
TimehriGuyana 14,5059,013
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,2227,595
TelaHonduras 12,0587,493
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2094,480
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2094,480
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,8433,631
TabrizIran 7,7814,835
TeheranIran 7,5644,700
Tel AvivIsrael 9,0115,600
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4475,870
TarvisioItaly 9,1105,661
TermoliItaly 9,4335,862
TorinoItaly 9,5105,909
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4985,902
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9246,167
TrevicoItaly 9,5045,906
TrevisoItaly 9,2515,749
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1755,701
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5095,909
TabouIvory Coast 14,1488,792
TadotsuJapan 892554
TakadaJapan 385239
TakamatsuJapan 869540
TakayamaJapan 522325
TanegashimaJapan 1,360845
TatenoJapan 415258
TateyamaJapan 536333
TokushimaJapan 858533
TokyoJapan 463288
TomakomaiJapan 326203
TottoriJapan 770478
ToyamaJapan 480298
ToyookaJapan 726451
TsuJapan 688428
TsurugaJapan 635395
TsuyamaJapan 815507
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9623,705
TripoliLebanon 8,7695,449
TobrukLibya 9,7676,069
TripoliLibya 10,3536,433
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9234,923
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,4287,102
TolanaroMadagascar 12,0937,515
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,2517,613
ThyoloMalawi 12,4967,765
TawauMalaysia 4,5822,847
TessalitMali 12,1787,567
TimbuktuMali 12,7217,905
TombMali 12,7257,907
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9418,042
TacubayaMexico 10,9476,802
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,8096,717
TarialanMongolia 3,2452,016
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5172,186
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2732,034
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,9811,853
TangierMorocco 10,9756,820
TarfayaMorocco 12,0337,478
TazaMorocco 11,0516,867
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,6712,902
TaungooMyanmar 4,8463,011
ThandweMyanmar 5,0523,139
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,3394,561
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,9486,182
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,2375,740
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9256,168
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,6295,984
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,4015,842
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,4135,849
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,3165,789
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,8286,107
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,2495,747
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,3425,805
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,3755,826
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,4105,848
TemukaNew Zealand 9,8096,096
TimaruNew Zealand 9,8136,098
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,6215,978
TahouaNiger 12,4217,719
TillaberyNiger 12,7157,901
TaejonNorth Korea 1,262784
TromsoNorway 6,9884,343
TrondheimNorway 7,7524,817
ThumraitOman 8,5255,298
TacnaPeru 16,15610,040
TarapotoPeru 14,7599,171
TrujilloPeru 14,6959,131
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,5432,202
TorunPoland 8,3235,172
TimisoaraRomania 8,7895,462
TambovRussia 7,1804,462
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2303,872
TaraRussia 5,0613,145
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8423,009
TermezRussia 6,2423,879
TernejRussia 699434
TobolskRussia 5,4003,355
TomskRussia 4,4232,748
Tot’MaRussia 6,6954,160
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9203,679
TuapseRussia 7,8744,893
TuraRussia 3,7962,359
TurukhanskRussia 4,3922,729
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3565,814
TortosaSpain 10,2176,349
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,8424,252
TokerSudan 9,8016,091
TartousSyria 8,7325,426
TaipeiTaiwan 2,4521,524
TaboraTanzania 11,9337,415
TakThailand 4,7722,965
TrangThailand 5,4623,394
TabligboTogo 13,4138,335
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,69310,995
TunisTunisia 10,1396,300
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1774,460
TireeUk 8,9045,533
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,9005,531
TernopilUkraine 8,2595,132
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,45211,466
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,6936,645
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,1103,175
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5876,579
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,9126,781
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,2376,983
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,7226,663
Taunton, MaUsa 10,3766,448
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,4275,858
Temple, TxUsa 10,0986,275
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,6066,591
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5706,568
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,9736,197
Toledo, IaUsa 9,4165,851
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8996,152
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4075,224
Topeka, KsUsa 9,5265,920
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1936,334
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2015,717
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4886,518
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1075,659
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,7566,062
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4846,515
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0455,621
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8953,663
TumeremoVenezuela 14,2958,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -