Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4003,977
ShkoderAlbania 9,1855,707
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3026,402
SaltaArgentina 17,03310,585
San AntonioArgentina 17,79111,055
San LuisArgentina 17,46510,853
San RafaelArgentina 17,34610,779
Santa RosaArgentina 17,77111,043
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,32610,767
SarmientoArgentina 17,46910,855
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,2535,129
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,2445,123
SalzburgAustria 9,0245,607
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5214,673
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4954,657
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4544,632
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,1806,947
SaveBenin 13,2208,215
Santa CruzBolivia 16,63510,337
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0955,652
SalvadorBrazil 17,04810,594
Santa MariaBrazil 18,26411,349
SantaremBrazil 15,5719,676
SantosBrazil 18,12711,264
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,87111,105
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,11110,011
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,35110,161
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,38911,427
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,07111,230
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,97311,168
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8469,847
Sao MateusBrazil 17,67810,985
São PauloBrazil 18,07111,230
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,82711,078
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,5129,639
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,76210,416
SerrinhaBrazil 16,89410,498
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,70711,003
SobralBrazil 16,0099,948
SoureBrazil 15,5709,675
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,77710,425
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,55111,528
SurubimBrazil 16,45810,227
SadovoBulgaria 8,8795,517
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0215,606
SofiaBulgaria 8,9265,547
SiemreapCambodia 4,6722,903
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4766,510
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8754,893
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1846,328
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4053,980
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4574,634
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9716,196
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8874,901
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,4145,850
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1765,702
Scott, SkCanada 7,7634,824
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6656,006
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,3196,412
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9976,213
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,6133,488
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7535,439
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7665,447
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2554,509
Smithers, BcCanada 6,6034,103
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0146,223
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1206,289
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9744,955
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9674,951
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2376,361
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,0847,509
SalCape Verde 13,5268,405
SantiagoChile 17,10510,629
SewellChile 17,15710,661
ShanghaiChina 2,0121,250
ShantouChina 2,9271,819
ShenyangChina 1,502933
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7077,896
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2858,255
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7937,950
SibenikCroatia 9,2385,740
SplitCroatia 9,2295,735
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2985,157
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4545,254
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6877,884
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8237,968
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7547,925
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6757,877
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7427,918
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7867,945
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,6597,867
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7557,926
San JuanDominican Republic 12,6957,889
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,8487,984
SanchezDominican Republic 12,7297,910
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6547,863
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,6207,842
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7937,950
San GabrielEcuador 14,0388,724
SalloumEgypt 9,7106,034
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8776,138
SohagEgypt 9,6505,996
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3185,790
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1197,531
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,03511,207
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9154,297
StrasbourgFrance 9,1905,711
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,9909,315
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,7559,169
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8064,851
SchleswigGermany 8,5705,326
StuttgartGermany 9,1055,658
SamosGreece 9,1095,660
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1575,691
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4605,879
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1065,037
SiguiriGuinea 13,5568,424
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0547,491
SzegedHungary 8,8105,475
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8995,530
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2805,145
SagarIndia 6,0333,749
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7983,603
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,7002,921
SemnanIran 7,4124,606
ShahroudIran 7,2464,503
ShirazIran 7,8544,881
ShannonIreland 9,3445,806
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6225,979
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4105,847
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4425,868
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4945,900
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8686,132
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5905,960
SigonellaItaly 9,8386,113
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0258,715
SagaJapan 1,205749
SaigoJapan 789490
SakaiJapan 837520
SakataJapan 14389
SapporoJapan 374232
SaseboJapan 1,253779
SendaiJapan 161100
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,066662
ShimonosekiJapan 1,112691
ShinjoJapan 12880
ShionomisakiJapan 846526
ShirakawaJapan 297185
ShizuokaJapan 579360
SumotoJapan 815506
SuttsuJapan 353220
SuwaJapan 487302
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,41610,201
SavannakhetLaos 4,3612,710
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8794,896
SiluteLithuania 8,0094,977
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0795,642
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1006,898
SalimaMalawi 12,3897,699
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,4122,742
SibuMalaysia 5,1013,170
SanMali 13,1498,171
SegouMali 13,2118,210
SikassoMali 13,3878,319
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4696,506
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4987,145
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0891,919
SainshandMongolia 2,6011,617
SafiMorocco 11,4507,115
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,7847,323
SittweMyanmar 5,0623,146
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4095,847
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,3115,165
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4193,989
SaiqOman 7,8634,886
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5625,321
SurOman 7,7464,813
SialkotPakistan 5,9033,668
SibbiPakistan 6,6164,111
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,78711,053
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5789,680
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,6712,281
SandomierzPoland 8,3675,199
SniezkaPoland 8,6455,372
SuwalkiPoland 8,0374,994
SzczecinPoland 8,4665,261
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9566,808
Santa MariaPortugal 11,3777,070
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,9638,055
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1186,909
Satu MareRomania 8,5405,307
SibiuRomania 8,6365,366
SulinaRomania 8,3665,199
SadrinskRussia 5,7243,557
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2754,521
SalekhardRussia 5,3483,324
SaratovRussia 6,9804,337
SejmcanRussia 2,6891,671
SelagoncyRussia 3,3992,112
Simusir IslandRussia 1,180733
SkovorodinoRussia 2,0481,273
SmolenskRussia 7,5504,691
SociRussia 7,8644,887
SortovalaRussia 7,1404,437
SuntarRussia 2,9551,836
SurgutRussia 5,0623,145
SverdlovskRussia 5,8773,652
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2223,866
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,1198,152
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,6008,451
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9686,194
SingaporeSingapore 5,6813,530
SliacSlovakia 8,6605,381
SeoulSouth Korea 1,255780
SineijuSouth Korea 1,430889
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,4336,483
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,0736,259
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1196,288
SevilleSpain 10,8056,715
SennarSudan 10,4926,520
ShambatSudan 10,4176,473
ShendiSudan 10,2686,381
StenseleSweden 7,4024,599
StockholmSweden 7,8294,865
StorlienSweden 7,7104,791
SundsvallSweden 7,5954,720
SantisSwitzerland 9,2365,740
SongeaTanzania 12,0937,515
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3552,706
SongkhlaThailand 5,4173,366
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8713,027
Surat ThaniThailand 5,3663,334
SurinThailand 4,5792,846
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1308,159
SokodeTogo 13,2168,213
SfaxTunisia 10,3066,404
SousseTunisia 10,2096,344
SamsunTurkey 8,2455,124
SiirtTurkey 8,0985,032
SivasTurkey 8,3075,162
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7594,200
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5535,936
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7175,417
SarataUkraine 8,3075,162
SarnyUkraine 8,0775,019
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1405,058
SumyUkraine 7,6794,772
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8924,904
SaltoUruguay 18,06111,223
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9264,925
Safford, AzUsa 9,1155,664
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0906,270
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,2626,998
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,8386,113
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2325,737
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1935,712
Salem, InUsa 10,0376,237
Salem, OrUsa 7,4164,608
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4115,227
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8766,137
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1586,312
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6305,363
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9234,923
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,9648,056
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1965,093
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,9845,583
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3375,181
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2435,122
Santuck, ScUsa 10,6036,589
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,4175,852
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9136,782
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3045,782
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8415,494
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,0376,237
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,2954,533
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,3074,540
Sedan, KsUsa 9,6606,003
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2324,494
Selma, AlUsa 10,6256,602
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,3996,462
Seymour, InUsa 10,0376,237
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1776,324
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4225,233
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,1966,336
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2045,719
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0865,646
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,7746,074
Southport, NcUsa 10,8866,764
Sparta, IlUsa 9,9276,169
Spencer, WvUsa 10,2706,382
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5305,922
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5914,717
Spooner, WiUsa 9,1405,679
Springfield, IlUsa 9,7776,075
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,8086,095
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,9652,464
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,0575,628
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,8396,114
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2705,760
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3626,439
State College, PaUsa 10,2326,358
State University, MsUsa 10,4256,478
State University, NmUsa 9,3965,839
Staunton, VaUsa 10,4376,486
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7545,440
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6435,992
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9844,962
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2465,745
Storrs, CtUsa 10,3456,428
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,9676,194
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8796,760
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5424,687
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,6776,013
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,3435,806
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0736,260
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1543,824
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6998,513
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9618,675
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,5879,064
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1017,520
SocotraYemen 8,8855,521
SenangaZambia 13,5148,398
SerenjeZambia 12,7277,909
SeshekeZambia 13,5178,400
SolweziZambia 12,9828,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -