Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,75811,035
ReconquistaArgentina 17,78111,049
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,63710,960
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,33110,770
RivadaviaArgentina 17,17810,675
RosarioArgentina 17,91611,133
RichmondAustralia 8,2105,102
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,0804,399
RecifeBrazil 16,47410,237
RemansoBrazil 16,65610,350
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,6429,720
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,10511,251
Rio NegroBrazil 18,19211,305
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,32810,768
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5044,663
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5995,344
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1235,048
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1215,047
Resolute, NtCanada 6,6494,132
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3404,561
Roberval, QcCanada 9,6696,008
RuoqiangChina 4,4882,789
Rafael NunezColombia 13,2778,251
RandersDenmark 8,3805,207
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,6727,875
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6657,870
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4848,379
RumipambaEcuador 14,1298,780
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1995,716
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3475,808
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3465,808
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,8749,243
RostockGermany 8,5025,283
RhodesGreece 9,1375,678
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,0515,003
ReykhólarIceland 8,2355,117
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3745,204
RamsarIran 7,5374,684
RashtIran 7,5884,715
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,3145,788
RadicofaniItaly 9,5165,914
Resia PassItaly 9,2285,734
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3755,826
RivoltoItaly 9,1825,706
Rolle PassItaly 9,2125,725
RomeItaly 9,5645,943
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5915,960
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1755,701
RumoiJapan 474295
RigaLatvia 7,7754,831
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9304,928
RodriguesMauritius 10,3996,462
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4252,128
RabatMorocco 11,1786,946
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0213,120
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9338,658
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,5755,950
RangioraNew Zealand 9,7536,061
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,6105,972
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,1635,694
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,3515,811
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,3655,820
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,8776,138
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,2925,774
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,4245,856
RivasNicaragua 12,5467,796
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6414,127
RebolyRussia 6,9964,347
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6194,734
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6415,370
RagaSudan 11,5087,151
RashadSudan 10,8236,725
RenkSudan 10,6946,645
RumbekSudan 11,3177,032
RanongThailand 5,3393,318
Roi EtThailand 4,4762,781
RizeTurkey 7,9864,962
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4984,038
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2215,109
RomnyUkraine 7,7524,817
RovnoUkraine 8,1555,067
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8394,871
RochaUruguay 18,52811,513
Racine, WiUsa 9,6115,972
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6706,630
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6925,401
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6895,399
Reading, PaUsa 10,3546,434
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7674,827
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2575,131
Redding, CaUsa 7,7414,811
Redlands, CaUsa 8,5535,315
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9804,959
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,8056,093
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,5756,571
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,5756,571
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4776,511
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2765,764
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,0146,223
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1745,701
Rockford, IlUsa 9,5955,962
Rockville, InUsa 9,8966,150
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3125,786
Rome, GaUsa 10,5476,554
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6705,388
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5354,682
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4595,878
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,4836,514
Rushville, IlUsa 9,6956,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -