Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8004,847
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6743,526
ParanaArgentina 17,87911,110
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,01011,192
PehuajoArgentina 17,95011,154
PergaminoArgentina 17,98111,173
PigeArgentina 17,96311,162
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,59310,932
PosadasArgentina 17,92411,138
PresidenciaArgentina 17,55310,908
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,14210,652
Punta IndioArgentina 18,32211,386
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3775,206
Port HedlandAustralia 7,0784,398
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,2997,021
ParakouBenin 13,0918,135
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,64510,343
ParacatuBrazil 17,39810,811
ParanaBrazil 16,87010,483
ParanaguaBrazil 18,19911,309
ParanaibaBrazil 17,49810,873
ParintinsBrazil 15,5159,641
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9339,901
Passo FundoBrazil 18,23411,331
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,55610,909
PaulistanaBrazil 16,49810,252
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,64610,344
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,36910,793
PeixeBrazil 16,79610,437
PetrolinaBrazil 16,64010,340
PicosBrazil 16,37710,177
PiraiBrazil 18,05811,222
PirenopolisBrazil 17,18710,680
PompeuBrazil 17,66210,976
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,53010,893
Porto De MozBrazil 15,5819,682
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,13711,270
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,7709,799
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,45711,470
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,65210,348
PosseBrazil 17,07510,611
PlevenBulgaria 8,7965,466
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8885,523
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,7442,948
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0594,386
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,2774,522
Penticton, BcCanada 7,3504,567
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7516,059
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8786,138
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7235,421
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,0324,370
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1056,279
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8064,229
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4865,274
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8634,886
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9094,294
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4394,001
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1705,077
ParronChile 17,14010,651
Puerto AysenChile 17,19210,683
Puerto MonttChile 17,13310,647
Punta ArenasChile 17,18210,677
PingbianChina 2,6741,662
PeralesColombia 13,8628,614
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,1288,779
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7407,917
PragueCzech Republic 8,7665,447
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7457,920
PimentelDominican Republic 12,7097,898
PoloDominican Republic 12,7637,931
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6317,849
PichilingueEcuador 14,0768,747
PortoviejoEcuador 14,0018,701
PuyoEcuador 14,2168,834
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2525,749
ParisFrance 9,3745,825
PerpignanFrance 9,9346,173
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0887,512
Port-GentilGabon 13,5428,415
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3198,276
PotsdamGermany 8,6195,356
PatrasGreece 9,3795,828
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,9204,300
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,9165,540
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,3648,305
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,6817,880
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3387,667
PecsHungary 8,9265,547
PambanIndia 6,9614,326
PuneIndia 6,7864,217
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,1283,808
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,4703,399
PadovaItaly 9,2865,771
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2595,754
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8626,128
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8686,132
PantelleriaItaly 10,0496,245
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4145,850
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9216,165
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4625,880
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4375,864
PiacenzaItaly 9,4315,861
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5115,911
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3535,812
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6345,986
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5095,909
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5935,961
PrizziItaly 9,8916,146
PakseLaos 4,3882,727
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,5993,479
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8976,772
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9106,780
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0182,497
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1785,703
PatheinMyanmar 5,1363,191
PutaoMyanmar 4,2352,632
PyiMyanmar 4,9573,080
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,1944,470
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,2655,757
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5585,940
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5945,962
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,1335,675
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,3765,826
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,4527,738
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1978,201
PohangNorth Korea 1,111690
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,323822
PadidanPakistan 6,7544,197
PanjgurPakistan 7,0834,401
ParachinarPakistan 6,1973,851
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2394,498
PeshawarPakistan 6,0673,770
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,4993,417
PilarParaguay 17,72011,011
PiscoPeru 15,3689,550
PiuraPeru 14,3458,914
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,7809,806
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,0022,487
PoznanPoland 8,4535,253
PrzemyslPoland 8,3865,211
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,5596,562
PortalegrePortugal 10,6706,631
Porto Portugal 10,5216,538
PavelecRussia 7,2364,496
PecoraRussia 5,8023,606
PermRussia 6,0873,783
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,9891,236
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9814,338
PjatigorskRussia 7,6214,736
PoronajskRussia 1,069665
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8014,848
Providenja BayRussia 4,0062,490
PskovRussia 7,5134,669
PodorSenegal 13,2778,250
PopradSlovakia 8,5715,326
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3688,929
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7038,515
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2436,365
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,0004,350
Port SudanSudan 9,7576,063
ParamariboSuriname 14,6809,122
PiteňSweden 7,2384,498
PalmyraSyria 8,5875,336
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5775,951
PhetchabunThailand 4,6442,886
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6872,912
PhraeThailand 4,5992,858
PhuketThailand 5,5243,432
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5093,423
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8082,988
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1013,170
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,9578,673
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4445,869
PoltavaUkraine 7,7714,829
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,25711,345
PradoUruguay 18,39011,428
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,49611,494
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9386,175
Pana, IlUsa 9,8486,120
Paoli, InUsa 10,0376,237
Paris, IlUsa 9,8476,119
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8935,526
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,6866,640
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,6295,362
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,8036,092
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,6906,021
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,4275,858
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,6354,745
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7526,682
Peoria, IlUsa 9,7036,030
Perry, OkUsa 9,7076,032
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4256,478
Philo, OhUsa 10,1316,295
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9445,558
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8265,485
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1486,306
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0735,638
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1606,313
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3626,439
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,3876,454
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0486,244
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2175,106
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,7076,032
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,3136,409
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,2304,493
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,4016,463
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,3256,416
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,2304,493
Portage, WiUsa 9,4395,865
Portland, MaineUsa 10,2236,353
Portland, OregonUsa 7,4004,599
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,4195,853
Prescott, ArUsa 10,1116,283
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5934,718
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5816,575
Princeton, InUsa 10,0286,231
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,3816,451
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0685,635
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,1848,814
PetaukeZambia 12,7057,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -