Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7686,691
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7467,299
OranArgentina 16,99510,561
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3404,561
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4964,658
OstendeBelgium 9,1225,668
ObidosBrazil 15,4889,624
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0618,116
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8726,135
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8746,136
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,12310,640
OdenseDenmark 8,4605,257
OtavaloEcuador 14,0418,725
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8984,908
OuluFinland 7,1284,430
OroomiehIran 7,8974,907
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8066,093
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6668,492
ObihiroJapan 397247
OfunatoJapan 8553
OitaJapan 1,115693
OkayamaJapan 851529
OkinoerabuJapan 1,7831,108
OmaezakiJapan 624388
OmuJapan 563350
OnahamaJapan 307190
OsakaJapan 749465
OshimaJapan 573356
OtaruJapan 388241
OwaseJapan 766476
OuarzazateMorocco 11,4987,145
OujoaMorocco 10,9096,779
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,2494,505
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,5375,927
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,7966,087
OphirNew Zealand 9,8506,121
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,4005,841
OtautauNew Zealand 9,9146,161
OcotalNicaragua 12,3087,648
OrlandNorway 7,7544,818
OsloNorway 8,0475,001
OhotskRussia 2,1921,362
OkhotskRussia 2,1921,362
OlekminskRussia 2,7121,685
OlenekRussia 3,6352,259
OmskRussia 5,1553,203
OnegaRussia 6,6924,159
OrenburgRussia 6,4203,990
OymyakonRussia 2,6241,631
OviedoSpain 10,2056,341
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6414,748
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5565,317
OdessaUkraine 8,2135,104
OvrucUkraine 7,9634,948
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,4006,463
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Oakland, MdUsa 10,3586,437
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1935,091
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4125,849
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,9286,170
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,7236,042
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5675,945
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0745,638
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2984,535
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3235,793
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3115,786
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9876,206
Orlando, FlUsa 11,2576,995
Orono, MeUsa 10,1276,293
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,4585,877
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0256,230
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,7076,032
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5675,945
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0956,273
Owosso, MiUsa 9,7526,060
Ozark, ArUsa 9,9676,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -