Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2083,858
NeuquenArgentina 17,50510,878
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,02111,198
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,1305,052
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,3773,963
Nowra RanAustralia 8,3565,192
NuriootpaAustralia 8,2515,127
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,7767,318
NatitingouBenin 13,0798,127
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,04711,215
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5187,779
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8647,994
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0995,654
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1034,414
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7726,072
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2365,739
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1533,823
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7644,825
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6315,985
N’DjamenaChad 12,0117,464
NanchangChina 2,6181,627
NanjingChina 2,1821,356
NanningChina 3,6332,258
NicosiaCyprus 8,8905,524
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4415,245
NaguaDominican Republic 12,7027,893
NeybaDominican Republic 12,7187,903
NegeleEthiopia 10,6126,594
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4144,607
NandiFiji 7,4144,607
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4634,638
NancyFrance 9,2355,739
NantesFrance 9,6796,014
NiceFrance 9,6616,003
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5345,303
NurembergGermany 8,9585,566
NurnbergGermany 8,9595,567
NaxosGreece 9,2525,749
NanortalikGreenland 8,8995,530
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7845,458
NordGreenland 6,4654,018
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,4105,226
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8758,622
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,1773,839
New DelhiIndia 5,8913,661
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5685,945
NaganoJapan 426265
NagasakiJapan 1,274792
NagoJapan 1,9011,181
NagoyaJapan 625389
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,9531,214
NaraJapan 729453
NazeJapan 1,6521,026
NemuroJapan 546340
NiigataJapan 270168
NikkoJapan 360224
NobeokaJapan 1,163723
NairobiKenya 11,3297,040
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1504,443
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3733,339
NidaLithuania 8,0324,991
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1896,953
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,6677,250
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,2667,622
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3597,680
NaraMali 13,0948,137
NioroMali 13,1868,194
NemaMauritania 12,9498,047
NouakchottMauritania 13,1638,180
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,3744,583
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,5245,918
NelsonNew Zealand 9,5715,948
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3745,825
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,6375,989
NandaimeNicaragua 12,5017,768
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9657,435
NiameyNiger 12,7397,916
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,1224,426
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6804,151
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4243,992
NawabshahPakistan 6,7704,207
NokkundiPakistan 7,0824,401
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,97110,546
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,4212,126
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9073,671
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1051,308
NikolaevRussia 8,1015,034
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,496930
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,5151,563
NizneangarskRussia 2,9211,815
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5262,191
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6963,540
NovgorodRussia 7,3314,556
NovosibirskRussia 4,5532,829
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0004,350
No. 6Sudan 10,0296,232
NyalaSudan 11,2897,015
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,2852,663
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7812,971
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,3543,327
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,5052,799
NarathiwatThailand 5,3913,350
NigdeTurkey 8,5895,337
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1114,419
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9174,920
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,9046,154
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,9046,154
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,2636,377
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4176,473
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7956,087
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,3696,443
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3966,460
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,1236,290
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3595,816
New London, WiUsa 9,4165,851
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,6366,609
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,6236,601
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1935,712
New YorkUsa 10,3626,439
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,4056,466
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,3896,456
Newark, NjUsa 10,3866,454
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3945,838
Newberry, ScUsa 10,6976,648
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,6235,980
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6396,612
Newport, TnUsa 10,4616,500
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,3682,715
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,6816,637
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1825,706
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4254,614
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0945,651
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0685,635
Norton, KsUsa 9,2015,717
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,9866,205
NdolaZambia 12,8457,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -