Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5144,048
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,2813,903
MilianaAlgeria 10,5786,573
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,3908,942
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1858,193
Malarg EArgentina 17,28010,738
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,49310,870
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,38211,423
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,79111,055
MendozaArgentina 17,23510,710
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,23810,712
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,01211,193
Mackay MoAustralia 6,8144,234
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,6116,594
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1274,429
MeekatharraAustralia 7,7384,808
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,6115,351
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,6275,361
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,2225,109
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6125,351
Mount IsaAustralia 6,7164,173
MuharraqBahrain 8,2235,110
MinskBelarus 7,8284,865
MogilevBelarus 7,7044,788
MaunBotswana 13,7568,548
MacapaBrazil 15,4269,586
MacauBrazil 16,16310,044
MaceioBrazil 16,66110,354
MachadoBrazil 17,90111,124
ManausBrazil 15,4239,584
MarabaBrazil 16,0589,979
MaringaBrazil 17,82511,076
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,5499,662
Monte AzulBrazil 17,25210,720
Monte SantoBrazil 16,76110,415
MonteiroBrazil 16,47310,237
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,41410,821
Morada NovaBrazil 16,16610,046
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,83910,464
MamfeCameroon 12,9638,056
MarouaCameroon 12,2097,587
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,3944,595
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,7646,067
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9044,912
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7953,601
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6414,127
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8264,863
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0874,404
Moncton, NbCanada 10,1346,297
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,7806,077
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,9326,172
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,9266,168
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0835,023
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,1155,664
Morden, MbCanada 8,5545,316
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,7706,071
MoundouChad 12,2347,602
MatecanaColombia 13,7908,570
MoroniComoros 11,5097,152
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6225,358
MarstalDenmark 8,5055,285
Melville HallDominica 13,4478,356
MichesDominican Republic 12,7767,939
MocaDominican Republic 12,6697,873
MoncionDominican Republic 12,6357,852
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,5667,809
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,7607,929
MilagroEcuador 14,1558,796
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5915,960
MinyaEgypt 9,6015,966
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1688,183
MassawaEritrea 9,8716,134
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3565,192
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6964,783
MarseilleFrance 9,7686,070
MontpellierFrance 9,8076,094
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,9529,291
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1306,917
MakokouGabon 13,1298,158
MayumbaGabon 13,6198,463
MitzicGabon 13,2128,210
MkamboGabon 13,0118,085
MoandaGabon 13,2628,241
MouilaGabon 13,4678,368
MagdeburgGermany 8,7055,409
MunichGermany 9,0295,611
MünsterGermany 8,8775,516
MethoniGreece 9,4975,902
MilosGreece 9,3405,804
MitiliniGreece 9,0215,606
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0225,606
MacentaGuinea 13,8608,613
MamouGuinea 13,8018,576
Midway IslandHawaii 3,9922,481
MiskolcHungary 8,6275,361
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0804,399
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6353,502
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8514,257
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3173,925
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,5582,832
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,5702,840
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,8593,641
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,3563,329
MashhadIran 6,8964,285
Malin HeadIreland 9,0315,612
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5975,964
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4705,885
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7346,049
MilanItaly 9,4035,843
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4115,848
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,5915,960
ManIvory Coast 13,8708,619
MaebashiJapan 410255
MaizuruJapan 699434
MakurazakiJapan 1,357843
MatsueJapan 855531
MatsumotoJapan 475295
MatsuyamaJapan 989615
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,7971,117
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0921,300
MishimaJapan 546339
MitoJapan 374232
MiyakejimaJapan 638396
MiyakoJapan 6943
MiyakojimaJapan 2,2231,382
MiyakonojoJapan 1,269788
MiyazakiJapan 1,231765
MombetsuJapan 548340
MurotomisakiJapan 950591
MutsuJapan 176110
Ma’AnJordan 9,0845,645
MafraqJordan 8,8895,524
MombasaKenya 11,2817,010
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5434,688
MaseruLesotho 13,9678,679
MonroviaLiberia 14,1298,780
MisratahLibya 10,2746,384
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,5177,157
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,8747,379
MananjaryMadagascar 11,7237,285
MorondavaMadagascar 11,9997,456
MakhangaMalawi 12,5267,784
MangochiMalawi 12,3787,692
MwmosaMalawi 12,4607,743
MzimbaMalawi 12,3447,671
MzuzuMalawi 12,2807,631
MalaccaMalaysia 5,7193,554
MersingMalaysia 5,5953,477
MiriMalaysia 4,7872,975
MaleMaldives 7,8074,851
MenakaMali 12,5157,777
MoptiMali 12,9968,076
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7142,929
MazatlanMexico 10,1236,290
MeridaMexico 11,4577,120
Mexico CityMexico 10,9476,802
MonterreyMexico 10,3566,435
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7796,698
MaantyMongolia 2,8201,753
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9031,804
MatadMongolia 2,2101,373
MurenMongolia 3,3772,099
MarrakechMorocco 11,4737,129
MeknesMorocco 11,1466,926
MideltMorocco 11,2346,981
MaputoMozambique 13,3438,291
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,9507,426
MandalayMyanmar 4,6712,903
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,7692,963
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,1483,199
MindatMyanmar 4,8913,039
MonywaMyanmar 4,7452,949
MyeikMyanmar 5,1483,199
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,3512,704
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,0475,622
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,9376,175
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,4245,856
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,2425,743
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7546,061
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,4345,862
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,3615,817
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,6515,997
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,5485,933
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,5735,949
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,7196,040
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,7856,081
ManaguaNicaragua 12,4467,734
MasatepeNicaragua 12,4817,756
MagariaNiger 12,3587,679
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1307,538
MaradiNiger 12,4357,727
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1727,564
MakurdiNigeria 12,8437,980
MinnaNigeria 12,8137,962
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,414879
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3914,593
MajisOman 7,8554,881
MasirahOman 7,9174,920
Muscat  Oman 7,7764,832
MultanPakistan 6,2853,905
MurreePakistan 5,9253,682
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0173,118
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,16810,669
MoyobambaPeru 14,6779,120
MactanPhilippines 3,6822,288
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,4152,122
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4106,469
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9618,054
MagadanRussia 2,3081,434
MahackalaRussia 7,3884,591
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,7873,596
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,7863,596
MarkovoRussia 3,3562,085
MinusinskRussia 3,9842,475
MogocaRussia 2,2441,394
MoscowRussia 7,1954,471
MurmanskRussia 6,5964,099
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2015,718
MatamSenegal 13,3168,275
MogadishuSomalia 10,3606,438
MadridSpain 10,4116,470
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4216,476
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,1506,307
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,8256,727
MelillaSpain 10,9036,775
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,5666,566
MalakalSudan 10,9516,805
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4878,381
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4145,850
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,6952,917
Mae SariangThailand 4,7772,968
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,8333,003
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,3572,708
MalatyaTurkey 8,3285,175
MersinTurkey 8,6775,392
MuglaTurkey 9,0555,627
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0865,646
ManstonUk 9,1675,696
MeloUruguay 18,41411,442
MercedesUruguay 18,15711,283
MontevideoUruguay 18,39011,428
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,7376,672
Madison, FlUsa 10,9296,791
Madison, InUsa 10,0856,267
Madison, NeUsa 9,2045,719
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,5005,904
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,4555,876
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,4945,900
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,9886,207
Marengo, IlUsa 9,6185,977
Marion, InUsa 9,8536,123
Marion, NcUsa 10,5096,530
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2775,765
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1576,312
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,4006,463
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,8273,000
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,1716,320
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3255,173
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,9926,209
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,3536,433
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,4705,885
Medford, WiUsa 9,2745,763
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8485,498
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,1876,330
Mena, ArUsa 9,9676,194
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4996,524
Mexia, TxUsa 10,1036,278
Mexico, MoUsa 9,7306,047
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,5597,183
Midland, TxUsa 9,7206,040
Milan, MnUsa 9,0055,596
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9545,564
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3595,194
Milford, DeUsa 10,5236,539
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,7426,675
Millen, GaUsa 10,8136,719
Millport, OhUsa 10,0806,264
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,3436,427
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,5855,956
Minden, NeUsa 9,1765,702
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1565,690
Minonk, IlUsa 9,7146,037
Missoula, MtUsa 7,8474,876
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,6756,633
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,5925,960
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,6075,970
Monroe, NcUsa 10,6686,629
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0055,596
Montgomery AlUsa 10,6306,605
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8705,512
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,4246,477
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,8336,732
Morganton, NcUsa 10,5096,530
Moro, OrUsa 7,5414,686
Morris, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Morrison, IlUsa 9,5875,958
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,4616,500
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,8046,092
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,5855,956
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,6235,980
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,1296,294
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,9776,200
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,3066,404
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,6435,992
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8246,105
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,7138,521
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,4768,374
MaracayVenezuela 13,7168,523
MaturinVenezuela 13,9718,681
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5928,446
MeridaVenezuela 13,6968,511
MagoyeZambia 13,1388,164
MansaZambia 12,6977,890
MbalaZambia 12,3287,661
MfuweZambia 12,5837,819
MisamfuZambia 12,4237,720
MonguZambia 13,4678,369
MpikaZambia 12,5327,787
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,5557,802
Mt MakuluZambia 13,0528,111
MumbwaZambia 13,1118,147
MwinilungaZambia 13,1178,151
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1248,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -