Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0136,222
LuandaAngola 13,8388,599
LuenaAngola 13,5008,389
La PlataArgentina 18,25311,343
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,81910,452
La RiojaArgentina 17,22210,702
LaboulayeArgentina 17,75611,034
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,16310,665
Las LomitasArgentina 17,38810,805
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,0555,627
LavertonAustralia 8,6325,364
LearmonthAustralia 7,4394,622
LongreachAustralia 7,0284,367
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,0274,367
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,1355,055
Low HeadAustralia 8,9975,591
LinzAustria 8,9315,550
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3925,215
LerwickUk 8,3945,216
La PazBolivia 16,18410,057
LavrasBrazil 17,88011,111
LencoisBrazil 16,98810,556
LinharesBrazil 17,75511,033
LondrinaBrazil 17,86111,099
LomBulgaria 8,8405,493
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7404,810
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2655,758
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5364,061
Langara, BcCanada 6,2863,906
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7515,438
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7334,805
London, OnCanada 9,8806,140
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5744,707
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,8044,850
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1844,464
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,1147,528
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,88710,494
LanzhouChina 3,2712,032
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6472,888
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1018,762
LimonCosta Rica 12,8607,991
LarnacaCyprus 8,8885,523
LimassolCyprus 8,9415,556
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8527,987
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8477,983
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4875,274
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,8377,977
La VegaDominican Republic 12,6887,884
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,8037,956
LuperonDominican Republic 12,5997,829
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,9848,690
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,3488,916
LuxorEgypt 9,6435,993
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,0747,503
Laucala BayFiji 7,5054,664
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2914,531
Le MansFrance 9,5375,927
LilleFrance 9,1785,704
LyonFrance 9,5655,943
LambarnGabon 13,4328,347
LastourvilleGabon 13,2538,236
LibrevilleGabon 13,3978,325
LeipzigGermany 8,7345,427
LindenbergGermany 8,5905,338
LamiaGreece 9,2855,770
LarissaGreece 9,2265,733
LemnosGreece 9,0495,623
LimnosGreece 9,0375,616
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,3638,304
LabeGuinea 13,7158,523
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8963,664
La CeibaHonduras 12,0977,517
La MesaHonduras 12,0527,489
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5693,461
LudhianaIndia 5,8733,649
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1326,296
LatinaItaly 9,5805,953
LatronicoItaly 9,5465,932
LecceItaly 9,4185,852
LodwarKenya 11,1026,899
Luang PrabangLaos 4,3152,681
LiepajaLatvia 7,9394,933
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9534,942
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1495,685
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1675,697
LabuanMalaysia 4,6232,873
LuqaMalta 9,9986,213
Le LamentinMartinique 13,5568,424
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7716,072
LashioMyanmar 4,4722,779
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7276,044
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7866,081
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,6105,972
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7616,066
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5775,951
LincolnNew Zealand 9,7866,081
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,6235,980
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,6235,980
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,6235,980
LagosNigeria 13,2948,261
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0525,004
LillehammerNorway 7,9554,944
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9703,710
La VictoriaParaguay 17,36910,793
LimaPeru 15,1639,422
LegaspiPhilippines 3,4102,119
LisbonPortugal 10,7876,703
LeninbadRussia 5,9123,674
LevsiRussia 5,5093,424
LungiSierra Leone 14,0298,718
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1065,659
LanzaroteSpain 11,9487,424
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,1686,319
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3575,815
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3665,820
LatakiaSyria 8,6935,402
LampangThailand 4,6412,884
LoeiThailand 4,5222,810
Lop BuriThailand 4,8082,988
LomeTogo 13,4678,368
LeemingUk 8,9745,577
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3925,215
London, EnglandUk 9,2125,724
London-GatwickUk 9,2345,738
LynehamUk 9,2635,756
L’VovUkraine 8,3265,174
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1375,057
LozovajaUkraine 7,7184,796
LubnyUkraine 7,8304,865
LuckUkraine 8,1785,082
LuganskUkraine 7,5674,702
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,3425,805
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,6075,970
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,5026,526
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,4356,484
Lake City, FlUsa 11,0226,849
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,0366,237
Laketown, UtUsa 8,3835,209
Lamar, MoUsa 9,7096,033
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0496,244
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,4585,877
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4625,259
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5735,327
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7615,444
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2586,375
Larned, KsUsa 9,4235,856
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,1835,707
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5345,303
Laurel, MdUsa 10,4426,489
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5675,945
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,2676,380
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,1745,701
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,7646,067
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,6225,979
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,9365,553
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1616,314
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,5096,530
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,3526,433
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,4096,469
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7044,787
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,1986,337
Lexington, MoUsa 9,6225,979
Lexington, VaUsa 10,4566,497
Libby, MtUsa 7,6604,760
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,3145,788
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4006,463
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8195,480
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0916,271
Llano, TxUsa 10,0026,215
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9455,559
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,4835,272
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4605,257
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,4575,255
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1975,715
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,6926,644
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1256,292
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4256,478
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1555,689
Lowville, NyUsa 10,0316,233
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6065,969
Luling, TxUsa 10,1986,337
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7225,420
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,5106,531
LivingstoneZambia 13,4108,333
LundaziZambia 12,4077,710
LusakaZambia 13,0248,094
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -