Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2313,872
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6714,146
KhostAfghanistan 6,2353,875
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1473,820
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,17110,670
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0975,032
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0635,632
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6044,725
KandiBenin 12,9088,021
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2244,489
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,2245,732
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,2235,732
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3324,556
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6815,395
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9476,181
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4883,410
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5064,043
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7985,467
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8946,149
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4473,385
KashiChina 5,4553,390
KunmingChina 3,9282,441
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3208,277
KhargaEgypt 9,8176,100
KosseirEgypt 9,4945,900
KajaaniFinland 7,0884,404
KuopioFinland 7,1834,464
KuusamoFinland 6,9194,299
KarlsruheGermany 9,1175,665
KasselGermany 8,8665,509
KonstanzGermany 9,2045,719
KumasiGhana 13,5948,448
KalamataGreece 9,4595,878
KerkiraGreece 9,3715,823
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4635,880
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1075,038
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6964,782
KankanGuinea 13,6678,493
KindiaGuinea 13,8698,618
KissidougouGuinea 13,8028,577
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2143,861
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1961,986
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,1971,987
KeszthelyHungary 8,9135,539
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3635,197
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2943,290
KotaIndia 6,2033,855
KozhikodeIndia 7,1124,420
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,8353,626
KermanIran 7,4624,637
KermanshahIran 7,9604,946
Khoram AbadIran 7,9354,931
KilkennyIreland 9,3115,786
KingstonJamaica 12,4957,764
KagoshimaJapan 1,318819
KanazawaJapan 526327
KaruizawaJapan 437272
KatsuuraJapan 511318
KawaguchikoJapan 512318
KitamiesashiJapan 594369
KobeJapan 766476
KochiJapan 962598
KofuJapan 504313
KumagayaJapan 425264
KumamotoJapan 1,209751
KumejimaJapan 1,9951,240
KureJapan 977607
KushiroJapan 453282
KutchanJapan 358222
KyotoJapan 708440
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6712,903
KitaleKenya 11,3087,027
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2375,119
KufraLibya 10,4286,480
KaunasLithuania 7,9374,932
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9944,968
KybartaiLithuania 8,0054,974
KarongaMalawi 12,1877,573
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,3813,344
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,5182,807
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,6943,538
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,3953,353
KuantanMalaysia 5,5203,430
KuchingMalaysia 5,2703,275
KayesMali 13,3618,302
KeniebaMali 13,5128,396
KidalMali 12,3247,659
KitaMali 13,4088,332
KoutiaMali 13,2758,249
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3362,695
KisinevMoldova 8,2715,140
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0071,247
KhatgalMongolia 3,3842,103
KhovdMongolia 4,0102,492
KhujirtMongolia 3,1751,973
KhutagMongolia 3,1931,984
KenitraMorocco 11,1466,926
KalewaMyanmar 4,7462,949
KathaMyanmar 4,5142,805
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3433,320
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0543,141
KengtungMyanmar 4,4232,749
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4582,770
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,6069,077
KathmanduNepal 5,2453,259
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,1174,423
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,7016,029
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4035,843
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,6175,976
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4695,884
KawerauNew Zealand 9,3785,828
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5575,939
KanoNigeria 12,4657,746
KangnungNorth Korea 1,086675
KarasjokNorway 6,8094,231
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0414,997
KristiansandNorway 8,2995,157
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8614,885
KhasabOman 7,7764,832
KarachiPakistan 6,9744,334
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9564,322
KhanpurPakistan 6,4353,999
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8204,238
KororPalau 3,6592,274
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5715,326
KlodzkoPoland 8,6305,363
KoszalinPoland 8,3335,178
KrakowPoland 8,5105,288
KalakanRussia 2,4881,546
KaliningradRussia 8,0985,032
KamenskoeRussia 3,0381,888
KandalaksaRussia 6,7274,180
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2473,882
KazanRussia 6,5754,086
KemRussia 6,7744,209
KerchRussia 7,9514,941
KhabarovskRussia 1,092679
KirenskRussia 3,0981,925
KirovRussia 6,4133,985
KljuciRussia 2,3391,454
KolpasevRussia 4,5432,823
KorfRussia 2,8661,781
KostromaRussia 6,9194,299
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0402,510
KotlasRussia 6,4414,002
KrasnodarRussia 7,8064,851
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1043,793
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0483,758
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9282,441
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5393,442
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6224,115
KurganRussia 5,6363,502
KurskRussia 7,5354,682
KyraRussia 2,5361,576
KigaliRwanda 11,9357,416
KoldaSenegal 13,6698,494
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8568,610
KosiceSlovakia 8,5505,313
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1648,802
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,021635
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9974,348
KadugliSudan 10,9956,832
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2506,370
KassalaSudan 10,1276,293
KhartoumSudan 10,4216,476
KostiSudan 10,5966,584
KalmarSweden 8,1185,045
KaresuandoSweden 6,9754,334
KarlstadSweden 7,9984,970
KristianstadSweden 8,2605,133
KamishliSyria 8,2085,100
KanchanaburiThailand 4,9533,078
Khlong YaiThailand 4,8723,027
Khon KaenThailand 4,5132,804
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,9203,058
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6812,909
KairouanTunisia 10,2516,370
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4645,260
KarsTurkey 7,8444,875
KastamonuTurkey 8,4005,220
KayseriTurkey 8,4805,270
KonyaTurkey 8,7295,424
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6074,106
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7394,188
KinlossUk 8,7035,408
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6574,758
KievUkraine 7,9354,931
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8234,861
KirovogradUkraine 7,9804,959
KlepininoUkraine 8,0685,013
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8894,903
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1805,083
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9574,944
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,7546,061
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7424,811
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5575,939
Keene, NhUsa 10,2336,359
Kenton, OhUsa 9,9466,181
Kenton, OkUsa 9,2635,756
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,5987,207
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8865,522
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7732,966
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,6485,995
Kinston, NcUsa 10,7896,704
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6664,764
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,4306,481
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0233,121
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5522,829
KabompoZambia 13,2658,243
KabweZambia 12,9598,053
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,9538,049
KafirondaZambia 12,8637,993
KaomaZambia 13,2968,262
KasamaZambia 12,4417,731
KasempaZambia 13,1208,153
KawambwaZambia 12,5867,821
KaroiZimbabwe 13,0208,091


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -