Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1983,852
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1363,813
JuninArgentina 17,98111,174
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,89811,122
JacobinaBrazil 16,84010,465
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,13110,024
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,36910,172
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,46910,855
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,97611,170
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5534,694
JiuquanChina 3,6142,246
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7827,943
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,6897,885
JimaniDominican Republic 12,7107,898
JoensuuFinland 7,1214,425
JokioinenFinland 7,5004,661
JyvskylFinland 7,2974,535
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8624,886
JulianehbGreenland 8,8305,487
JagdalpurIndia 6,0513,760
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,1993,852
JerusalemIsrael 8,9995,592
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5167,778
JosNigeria 12,6327,850
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,4804,648
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,4704,642
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6404,126
JhelumPakistan 5,9483,696
JiwaniPakistan 7,3914,593
JuliacaPeru 15,9579,916
JakutskRussia 2,6001,615
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3384,560
JenisejskRussia 4,0072,490
Juzno-KurilskRussia 618384
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 816507
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8619,856
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4485,871
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5245,918
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,7238,528
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,8786,760
JubaSudan 11,3077,026
JokkmokkSweden 7,1944,471
JönköpingSweden 8,1105,040
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1165,043
JendoubaTunisia 10,2446,366
JerbaTunisia 10,3786,449
JerseyUk 9,4955,900
JaltaUkraine 8,1535,066
Jackson, MsUsa 10,4256,478
Jackson, TnUsa 10,2006,339
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,0446,863
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,7466,057
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,2336,359
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,0323,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -