Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9666,814
In SalahAlgeria 11,4307,103
InnsbruckAustria 9,1465,683
IbiriteBrazil 17,77111,043
IguatuBrazil 16,30910,134
IlheusBrazil 17,24610,717
ImperatrizBrazil 16,11810,016
IndaialBrazil 18,29911,371
IpameriBrazil 17,41110,819
IraiBrazil 18,09111,242
IreceBrazil 16,84310,467
ItaberabaBrazil 16,99210,559
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,4959,629
ItaitubaBrazil 15,7159,765
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,55510,909
ItaperunaBrazil 17,93811,147
ItapevaBrazil 18,02611,202
ItirucuBrazil 17,08510,617
ItuacuBrazil 17,12710,643
IvinhemaBrazil 17,61310,945
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9853,719
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5115,289
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,7753,589
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2175,106
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2013,853
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,35510,163
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4898,382
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,15510,660
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6277,847
IzobambaEcuador 14,0758,746
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3035,781
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1267,535
IoanninaGreece 9,3125,787
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8634,886
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6884,777
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3543,949
IranshahrIran 7,3494,567
IstranaItaly 9,2525,749
IidaJapan 550342
IizukaJapan 1,149714
IrakoJapan 669416
IriomotejimaJapan 2,3511,461
IrozakiJapan 603375
IshigakijimaJapan 2,3341,451
IshinomakiJapan 14188
IwamizawaJapan 394245
IzuharaJapan 1,217757
IrbidJordan 8,9045,533
IfraneMorocco 11,1706,941
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,9486,182
IlorinNigeria 13,0428,105
InchonNorth Korea 1,286799
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4644,017
IslamabadPakistan 5,9643,706
IquitosPeru 14,7299,153
IloiloPhilippines 3,7102,306
IasiRomania 8,3355,180
IcaRussia 2,0611,281
IlirnejRussia 3,4782,161
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,459906
IrkutskRussia 3,1271,943
Ivdel’Russia 5,7663,583
IbizaSpain 10,3686,443
IspartaTurkey 8,8755,515
IstanbulTurkey 8,7225,420
IzmirTurkey 9,0365,615
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3695,201
IzmailUkraine 8,4035,221
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Independence, KsUsa 9,6816,016
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,0636,253
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,9566,187
Indianola, IaUsa 9,4505,873
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8315,488
Inverness, FlUsa 11,1686,940
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,3585,815
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3055,782
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,1256,292
IsokaZambia 12,3067,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -