Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8104,232
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8246,726
HuamboAngola 13,9218,651
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5924,096
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,1995,717
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,2045,720
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,7404,188
Horta, FaialAzores 11,2566,995
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7913,599
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3156,410
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,2926,396
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9176,163
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4675,883
Harrow, OnCanada 9,8996,152
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8684,268
Hope, BcCanada 7,2414,500
HaikouChina 3,6692,280
HailarChina 1,9971,241
HamiChina 3,9452,451
HetanChina 5,2373,254
HavanaCuba 11,7097,276
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7907,948
HigueyDominican Republic 12,8307,973
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,6797,879
HelwanEgypt 9,4225,855
HurguadaEgypt 9,4585,878
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3445,185
HelsinkiFinland 7,5034,663
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4784,647
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2906,395
HamburgGermany 8,6335,365
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6345,365
HannoverGermany 8,7515,438
HelgolandGermany 8,6645,384
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1135,663
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4055,844
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0915,028
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4073,981
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0573,764
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2665,137
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4624,016
HaifaIsrael 8,9445,558
HaboroJapan 521324
HachijojimaJapan 742461
HachinoheJapan 9760
HagiJapan 1,046650
HakodateJapan 238148
HamadaJapan 965600
HamamatsuJapan 629391
HikoneJapan 656408
HimejiJapan 789490
HiradoJapan 1,253778
HirooJapan 341212
HiroshimaJapan 970603
HitaJapan 1,156719
HitoyoshiJapan 1,251778
HunLibya 10,4976,523
HomboriMali 12,7877,946
HomalinMyanmar 4,5922,853
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,9003,045
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,6836,017
HighbankNew Zealand 9,7536,061
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,6435,992
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9346,173
HororataNew Zealand 9,7606,065
HyderabadPakistan 6,8184,237
HuanucoPeru 15,0559,355
HelPoland 8,1855,086
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,091678
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2983,292
HatangaRussia 4,1722,592
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6563,514
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8609,856
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8335,489
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7715,451
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7953,601
HaejuSouth Korea 1,350839
HyesanSouth Korea 1,113692
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,0324,370
HalaibSudan 9,6065,969
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2016,339
HudeibaSudan 10,1646,316
HaparandaSweden 7,1094,418
HarnosandSweden 7,5714,704
HamaSyria 8,6555,378
HassakahSyria 8,2785,144
Hua HinThailand 5,0323,127
HakkariTurkey 7,9944,967
Hull, EnglandUk 8,9885,585
HersonUkraine 8,0945,030
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1985,094
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2636,377
Hanover, NhUsa 10,1326,296
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,9776,200
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3306,419
Hart, MiUsa 9,5785,952
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,3176,411
Hartington, NeUsa 9,1385,678
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,7856,702
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7875,460
Hays, KsUsa 9,3415,804
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,8244,862
Hebron, NeUsa 9,3155,789
Helena, MtUsa 7,9934,967
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,0126,221
Henderson, NcUsa 10,6926,644
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,6036,589
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9345,552
Hernando, MsUsa 10,2076,343
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,6796,636
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8485,498
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,4246,477
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,8876,144
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8086,094
Holly, CoUsa 9,2445,744
Homer, AkUsa 5,0593,143
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8216,103
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1576,312
Horton, KsUsa 9,4825,892
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7875,460
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,4106,469
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,6035,967
Houma, LaUsa 10,6306,605
Houston, TexasUsa 10,3186,412
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2606,375
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,3966,460
Huron, SdUsa 8,9405,556
HanoiVietnam 3,9342,444
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,6742,905
HarareZimbabwe 12,9628,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -