Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,2793,902
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3503,946
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8756,758
General PicoArgentina 17,78611,052
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,09911,247
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7279,773
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,6385,368
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0945,030
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,3214,549
GrazAustria 8,9805,580
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6104,729
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5154,670
GomelBelarus 7,7704,829
GrodnoBelarus 8,0264,987
GaranhunsBrazil 16,58110,304
GoianiaBrazil 17,26310,727
GoiasBrazil 17,15310,659
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,67810,985
GrajauBrazil 16,16910,048
GuairaBrazil 17,75711,034
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,0779,991
GuaratingaBrazil 17,46110,850
GarouaCameroon 12,3657,683
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,0386,237
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1165,043
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1364,434
Golden, BcCanada 7,3894,591
Goose, NfCanada 9,4675,883
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,5525,935
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0454,378
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,2456,366
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,0686,256
GanzhouChina 2,8731,785
GuangzhouChina 3,1801,976
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6567,865
GuayaquilEcuador 14,1388,786
GonderEthiopia 10,2616,376
GourdonFrance 9,8016,090
GrenobleFrance 9,5845,955
GeisenheimGermany 9,0455,621
GorlitzGermany 8,6435,371
GibraltarGibraltar 10,9116,780
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9527,427
GeorgetownGuyana 14,4778,996
GoaIndia 6,9904,344
GuwahatiIndia 4,8032,985
GelaItaly 9,9056,155
GenoaItaly 9,5175,914
GhediItaly 9,3605,816
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4385,865
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5635,943
GrossetoItaly 9,5645,943
GrottaglieItaly 9,4345,863
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,7836,079
GuidoniaItaly 9,5495,934
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9048,640
GifuJapan 616383
GaoMali 12,6077,834
GuamMariana Islands 2,9371,825
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5456,553
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6676,629
GuaymasMexico 9,4375,864
GaluutMongolia 3,3752,098
GemertNetherlands 8,9905,586
GisborneNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,0425,619
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,6465,994
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,6225,979
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5295,922
GayaNiger 12,8087,959
GardermoenNorway 8,0124,979
GeiloNorway 8,0785,020
GdanskPoland 8,2125,103
GalatiRomania 8,4415,245
Gor’KijRussia 6,8454,254
GorznyjRussia 7,4944,657
GridinoRussia 6,7134,172
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8456,118
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,38611,425
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0176,225
GijonSpain 10,1776,324
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2156,969
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3136,409
GoteborgSweden 8,1975,094
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1965,093
GothenburgSweden 8,1985,094
GunnarnSweden 7,3894,591
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4665,882
GabesTunisia 10,4126,470
GafsaTunisia 10,4326,483
GiresunTurkey 8,1355,055
GoztepeTurkey 8,7235,421
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9974,348
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1884,466
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,9025,532
GajvoronUkraine 8,1245,048
GeniceskUkraine 7,9944,968
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4806,512
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7742,967
Galva, IlUsa 9,6405,991
Galveston, TxUsa 10,4096,468
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2325,737
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2325,737
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1845,085
Glenville, WvUsa 10,2846,390
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,1456,304
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0675,013
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,7526,681
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1535,688
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1195,667
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7045,409
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,5186,536
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2195,728
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7525,439
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7026,029
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,5984,721
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8196,102
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9684,951
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,4365,863
Greenfield, InUsa 9,9456,180
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4806,512
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,5956,584
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,2206,351
Greenville, MsUsa 10,3136,409
Greenville, OhUsa 9,9926,209
Greenville, PaUsa 10,1236,290
Greenville, TxUsa 10,0026,215
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,6026,588
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,6716,631
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,7356,049
Groton, CtUsa 10,4356,484
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3513,325
GuanareVenezuela 13,7338,534
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,8498,606
GuiriaVenezuela 13,9218,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -