Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9973,727
FarahAfghanistan 6,9184,299
FormosaArgentina 17,67310,982
ForrestAustralia 7,9574,945
FrancistownBotswana 13,4858,380
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,9779,928
FloraniaBrazil 16,27610,114
FlorestaBrazil 16,55710,289
FlorianoBrazil 16,33010,147
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,39711,432
FormosaBrazil 17,20410,691
FortalezaBrazil 16,0209,955
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,86511,101
FrancaBrazil 17,73411,020
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9294,927
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2134,482
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,3474,566
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6474,131
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6704,766
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5644,079
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0934,408
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8844,278
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0004,350
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0976,275
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1096,282
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2175,106
FayaChad 11,2286,977
FamagustaCyprus 8,8485,498
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5325,302
FarafraEgypt 9,8756,136
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2528,235
FichtelbergGermany 8,7955,465
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0055,596
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1885,709
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6635,383
FaranahGuinea 13,7738,558
FalconaraItaly 9,3755,826
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,4625,880
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4515,873
FonniItaly 9,8906,146
FrontoneItaly 9,4155,850
FrosinoneItaly 9,5525,935
FukauraJapan 14993
FukueJapan 1,351839
FukuiJapan 593369
FukuokaJapan 1,177732
FukushimaJapan 224139
FukuyamaJapan 913567
FushikiJapan 483300
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4313,375
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,8457,360
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,0937,515
FunchalMadeira 11,6617,246
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,5518,421
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,1196,909
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0004,971
FaroPortugal 10,9206,786
FerganaRussia 5,7483,572
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0298,718
FalunSweden 7,8174,857
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1095,660
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0394,996
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2013,232
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,3505,810
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5555,938
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1935,712
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8065,472
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0966,274
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1575,690
Farmington, MoUsa 9,9246,167
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8395,492
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3805,829
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,8816,140
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7446,676
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,0746,882
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,0386,859
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5185,293
Findlay, OhUsa 9,9586,188
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8395,493
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,7746,074
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,4855,894
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8535,501
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2785,766
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9575,566
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,3977,082
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6535,998
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9176,163
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,8916,146
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9666,193
Framingham, MaUsa 10,3246,415
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1776,324
Franklin, LaUsa 10,5186,536
Franklin, PaUsa 10,1236,290
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,5406,550
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1695,076
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8195,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -