Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0956,894
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6226,600
EsquelArgentina 17,30910,756
EzeizaArgentina 18,19411,306
East SaleAustralia 8,6745,390
Esperance (po)Australia 8,4135,228
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4135,228
EssendonAustralia 8,6185,355
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,08111,236
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,41011,440
EspinosaBrazil 17,23810,712
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5195,915
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4464,627
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4294,617
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4334,619
Edson, AbCanada 7,2734,520
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7474,193
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,4874,652
Estevan, SkCanada 8,3035,160
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,5444,066
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3893,970
ErlianChina 2,4491,522
El CaranoColombia 13,6538,484
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2795,145
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,6877,884
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,8007,954
El ArishEgypt 9,1555,689
El TorEgypt 9,3835,831
ErfurtGermany 8,8315,488
EssenGermany 8,9545,564
EsfahanIran 7,7334,805
EilatIsrael 9,1895,710
EsashiJapan 257160
EldoretKenya 11,3227,035
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2832,040
EssaouiraMorocco 11,5487,176
EeldeNetherlands 8,8105,475
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,4935,899
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,7546,061
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3527,676
EnuguNigeria 13,0208,091
EncarnacionParaguay 17,92311,138
EvoraPortugal 10,7606,686
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,211752
EkimcanRussia 1,6141,003
Elat’MaRussia 7,0294,368
ElistaRussia 7,4054,602
ErbogacenRussia 3,2882,043
EssejRussia 3,9462,452
Ed DueimSudan 10,5596,562
El FasherSudan 11,1316,917
El GeneinaSudan 11,3597,059
El ObeidSudan 10,7886,704
El ShowakSudan 10,2546,372
En NahudSudan 10,9646,813
EdirneTurkey 8,8205,481
ErzincanTurkey 8,1435,060
ErzurumTurkey 8,0154,980
EskisehirTurkey 8,7205,419
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2574,510
EntebbeUganda 11,5937,204
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,8615,506
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,9245,545
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,6636,005
Eastman, GaUsa 10,8356,733
Eastport, MeUsa 10,1946,335
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4745,266
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,5395,928
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,4525,874
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,3326,421
Elko, NvUsa 8,1585,069
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,3985,840
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1376,299
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3285,175
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0146,223
Erie, PaUsa 10,0116,221
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,5125,911
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4514,630
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,8616,128
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,5934,718
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7145,415
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4385,244
Evansville, InUsa 10,0476,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -