Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3177,033
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6856,640
DavisAntarctica 13,1108,146
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2753,900
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8923,662
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3524,568
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,0334,992
DhakaBangladesh 5,0433,134
D’UccleBelgium 9,1105,661
DiamantinaBrazil 17,58710,928
DiamantinoBrazil 16,71910,390
DouradosBrazil 17,55510,909
DoualaCameroon 13,0778,126
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,8486,120
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,3025,159
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9434,314
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,2793,902
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9626,190
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6734,768
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,6265,982
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7525,439
DuianChina 3,7562,334
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2165,727
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,8636,129
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5927,825
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,7227,906
DabaaEgypt 9,5325,923
DakhlaEgypt 9,9276,169
DijonFrance 9,4135,850
DresdenGermany 8,6985,405
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9874,342
DebrecenHungary 8,6325,364
DalatangiIceland 8,1405,058
DaltonganjIndia 5,5673,459
DarbhangaIndia 5,2863,285
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4412,760
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4322,754
DumkaIndia 5,2813,282
DwarkaIndia 6,9484,318
DezfulIran 8,0024,972
DublinIreland 9,1985,716
DecimomannuItaly 9,9746,198
DobbiacoItaly 9,1545,688
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7848,565
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9455,558
DagorettiKenya 11,3297,040
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7274,802
DedzaMalawi 12,4547,739
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,0591,901
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3671,471
DaweiMyanmar 5,0513,139
De BiltNetherlands 8,9575,566
De KooyNetherlands 8,8955,527
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8925,526
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5675,945
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,7566,062
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,0535,625
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9476,181
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,9566,187
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1835,085
DalbandinPakistan 6,9424,314
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2393,877
DirPakistan 5,9853,719
DroshPakistan 5,9723,711
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,3102,057
DohaQatar 8,2175,106
DorohoiRomania 8,3425,184
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8943,041
DudinkaRussia 4,5742,842
DzardzanRussia 3,3882,105
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2625,134
DakarSenegal 13,5728,434
DaruSierra Leone 13,9828,689
DurbanSouth Africa 13,7138,522
DamazinSudan 10,5636,564
DongolaSudan 10,3076,405
DamascusSyria 8,7955,465
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7945,465
Deir EzzorSyria 8,4025,221
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0673,770
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5177,157
DjerbaTunisia 10,4036,464
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2215,109
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7915,463
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0745,639
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8174,857
DonetskUkraine 7,6884,778
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9124,917
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,5496,555
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,4546,496
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9816,203
Danville, IlUsa 9,8476,119
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7566,684
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5524,693
David City, NeUsa 9,2595,754
Dayton, OhUsa 10,0466,243
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6494,753
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,7706,693
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,3905,214
Decatur, IlUsa 9,7976,088
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0116,221
Delaware, OhUsa 10,0856,267
Delphine, InUsa 9,8056,093
Denton, MdUsa 10,4836,514
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9305,549
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,4235,855
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4715,264
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8615,506
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,8616,128
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2346,359
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0454,999
Dixon, IlUsa 9,5695,946
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3855,832
Dover, DeUsa 10,4836,514
Dover, TnUsa 10,2096,344
Dublin, TxUsa 9,9826,203
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,4985,902
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0385,616
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,9776,200
Durham, NhUsa 10,2676,380
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,5737,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -