Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6054,104
ChlefAlgeria 10,6266,603
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3726,445
CeresArgentina 17,64910,967
ChamicalArgentina 17,32310,765
ChepesArgentina 17,34910,781
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,59310,932
ConcordiaArgentina 18,04911,216
CórdobaArgentina 17,54710,904
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,55410,908
CorrientesArgentina 17,72911,017
CairnsAustralia 6,3083,920
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,3815,208
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7274,802
CedunaAustralia 8,0244,986
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3704,580
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,7134,171
Cobar MoAustralia 7,9304,928
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,9693,709
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8824,898
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8974,907
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0083,112
CharnocksBarbados 13,7718,557
CotonouBenin 13,3778,313
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,90811,128
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,13211,268
CabroboBrazil 16,54810,283
CaceresBrazil 16,81410,448
CaetiteBrazil 17,13910,651
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,39110,186
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,40010,812
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,86211,100
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,02411,200
Campos SalesBrazil 16,37610,176
CanavieirasBrazil 17,34310,777
CaparaoBrazil 17,86311,100
CapinopolisBrazil 17,46110,851
CaratingaBrazil 17,78011,049
CaravelasBrazil 17,57210,920
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,13310,647
CarolinaBrazil 16,31510,138
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,05611,220
CataguasesBrazil 17,94611,152
CatalaoBrazil 17,46710,854
CatanduvaBrazil 17,73711,022
CaxiasBrazil 16,11610,014
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,38811,427
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,21410,075
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,95611,158
ChapecoBrazil 18,12411,262
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,49910,253
CipoBrazil 16,83310,460
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,36710,171
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,67510,984
CordeiroBrazil 18,02311,199
CorrentinaBrazil 17,04110,589
CorumbaBrazil 17,10810,631
CoximBrazil 17,20510,692
CrateusBrazil 16,17110,049
CuiabaBrazil 16,84910,470
CuritibaBrazil 18,15311,281
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5684,703
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7714,207
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9754,335
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0344,993
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7644,825
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,4685,262
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0493,759
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,7344,185
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,5164,049
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4835,893
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4784,647
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4605,878
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8956,149
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,1596,313
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,1536,309
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0206,227
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,6784,771
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9255,546
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3675,821
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9444,937
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,2123,860
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5334,681
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5454,688
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3465,808
Comox, BcCanada 7,0114,357
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8184,237
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8234,861
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6444,750
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,5664,702
ChicoChile 17,26410,728
ChillanChile 17,10710,631
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,02610,580
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,81710,450
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,15910,663
Curico-General FreireChile 17,12010,638
ChangchunChina 1,390864
ChangduChina 4,0562,521
ChangshaChina 2,8891,796
ChengduChina 3,4942,171
ChongqingChina 3,3412,076
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6878,505
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1735,700
CamagueyCuba 12,1037,521
CasablancaCuba 11,6947,267
ChebCzech Republic 8,8515,500
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3535,191
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6737,875
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7087,897
CotuiDominican Republic 12,7167,902
CanarEcuador 14,2398,848
CairoEgypt 9,3985,840
CaenFrance 9,4395,866
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5865,957
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,8739,242
CocobeachGabon 13,3388,288
CologneGermany 8,9945,589
ChiosGreece 9,1045,657
CorfuGreece 9,3715,823
ConakryGuinea 13,9528,670
CatacamasHonduras 12,2317,600
CholutecaHonduras 12,2917,638
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6184,112
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8403,008
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8403,008
ChahbaharIran 7,4764,645
ClaremorrisIreland 9,2415,743
ClonesIreland 9,1465,683
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1805,705
CorkIreland 9,4155,850
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,4205,853
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9796,201
CameriItaly 9,4235,855
CampobassoItaly 9,4895,897
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8846,142
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9696,195
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9626,191
Cape MeleItaly 9,5895,959
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5905,960
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8256,105
CerviaItaly 9,3735,824
CiampinoItaly 9,5735,949
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4515,873
Cisa PassItaly 9,4625,880
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5905,960
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1745,701
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8896,145
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5825,954
ChibaJapan 465289
ChichibuJapan 451281
ChichijimaJapan 1,405873
ChoshiJapan 441274
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7665,447
ChilekaMalawi 12,4867,759
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4867,759
ChitipaMalawi 12,2237,595
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7226,042
ComitanMexico 11,7027,272
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,7402,324
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3131,437
ChoirMongolia 2,7571,713
CasablancaMorocco 11,2616,997
ChindeMozambique 12,5507,799
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4403,381
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,8555,503
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9306,171
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,7796,077
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,7776,076
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,7716,072
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5335,924
CondegaNicaragua 12,3377,666
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8573,639
ChejuNorth Korea 1,474916
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,180733
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,216756
ChhorPakistan 6,6954,160
ChitralPakistan 5,9543,700
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,86311,100
ConcepcionParaguay 17,50110,876
CajamarcaPeru 14,6629,111
ChachapoyasPeru 14,6289,090
ChiclayoPeru 14,5349,032
ChimbotePeru 14,8249,212
CuzcoPeru 15,6689,736
CzestochowaPoland 8,4845,272
CoimbraPortugal 10,6106,593
CalafatRomania 8,8445,496
CeahlauRomania 8,4375,243
ClujRomania 8,5855,335
ConstantaRomania 8,5025,283
CraiovaRomania 8,7665,447
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5552,831
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0503,138
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,7252,315
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9862,477
Cape UelenRussia 4,2232,624
Cape ZolotojRussia 865538
CaraRussia 2,5301,572
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9813,716
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,6492,267
ChitaRussia 2,5301,572
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5231,568
CokurdahRussia 3,4602,150
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,2421,394
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9519,291
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,224761
CaceresSpain 10,6136,595
CadizSpain 10,9096,779
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5726,570
CordobaSpain 10,7226,663
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0804,399
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6212,872
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8643,023
Chiang MaiThailand 4,6502,890
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4932,792
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,8923,040
ChumphonThailand 5,2543,265
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9505,561
CorumTurkey 8,3855,210
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4394,001
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3323,935
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3185,790
CernovcyUkraine 8,3375,181
ChernigovUkraine 7,8224,861
CarrascoUruguay 18,40511,437
ColoniaUruguay 18,24111,335
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,0888,133
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0586,250
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,4836,514
Camden, ScUsa 10,7466,678
Canton, NyUsa 9,9286,170
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1205,667
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,8696,754
Caribou, MeUsa 9,9646,192
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,8176,100
Casper, WyUsa 8,5915,339
Centralia, WaUsa 7,2894,530
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3236,415
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6476,616
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3305,798
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9076,777
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8986,772
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,3036,403
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,6336,608
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4666,503
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1455,683
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4426,489
Chazy, NyUsa 9,9986,213
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,1186,288
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,7326,669
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1645,694
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8255,484
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6986,026
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6736,011
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7944,844
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0366,237
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7485,436
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0966,274
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0946,273
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1256,292
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3975,839
Clark, SdUsa 8,9015,531
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,2256,354
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1706,320
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2975,777
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0036,216
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5695,946
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4152,744
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8086,094
College Park, MdUsa 10,4476,492
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0135,601
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7356,049
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,7456,677
Columbus, GaUsa 10,0186,225
Columbus, InUsa 10,0376,237
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7386,051
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,0916,271
Conception, MoUsa 9,4825,892
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3725,824
Conway, ArUsa 10,0816,264
Conway, ScUsa 10,8406,736
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,1276,293
Corning, ArUsa 10,0486,244
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0986,275
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,3666,442
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0686,257
Cortland, NyUsa 10,1206,289
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4214,611
Covington, LaUsa 10,5476,554
Covington, TnUsa 10,1026,278
Crete, NeUsa 9,2885,771
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3315,177
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5254,055
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5254,055
CaracasVenezuela 13,7288,530
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,1188,773
CoroVenezuela 13,4998,389
ChipataZambia 12,5467,796
ChomaZambia 13,2398,227
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9838,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -