Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3303,934
BustAfghanistan 6,7894,219
BatnaAlgeria 10,4366,485
BecharAlgeria 11,2456,988
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4066,467
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3767,069
BiskraAlgeria 10,5536,558
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1266,914
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,12110,639
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,13610,648
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,12010,639
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,64110,962
ByrdAntarctica 14,5219,023
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,00811,190
BarilocheArgentina 17,28910,744
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,18711,302
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,7704,828
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,5624,699
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7044,166
BrestBelarus 8,1595,070
BrusselsBelgium 9,1105,661
Belize CityBelize 11,8457,360
BeninBenin 13,3778,313
BohiconBenin 13,3248,280
BermudaBermuda 11,5717,190
BageBrazil 18,35311,405
BambuiBrazil 17,72111,012
BarbacenaBrazil 17,91111,130
BarbalhaBrazil 16,41410,200
BarcelosBrazil 15,0679,363
BarraBrazil 16,80510,443
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,15810,041
BarreirasBrazil 16,89210,497
BelémBrazil 15,6529,726
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,76411,039
BelterraBrazil 15,5849,684
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,57310,298
Bom JesusBrazil 18,39211,429
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,04210,590
BrasiliaBrazil 17,21310,696
BrevesBrazil 15,6279,711
BurgasBulgaria 8,7015,407
BurundiBurundi 12,1027,520
BatouriCameroon 12,6977,890
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7266,044
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2414,499
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4204,611
Banff, AbCanada 7,4764,646
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,6105,972
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,6636,005
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6874,777
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5155,291
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7626,066
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,4654,017
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4025,221
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2345,117
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9074,914
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7574,199
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,0816,886
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,6954,161
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6644,141
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3877,698
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5907,202
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,26810,731
BeijingChina 2,1191,316
BarranquillaColombia 13,2788,251
Benito SalasColombia 13,9888,692
BogotáColombia 13,8988,636
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7365,428
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8937,390
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5657,808
BaniDominican Republic 12,7887,947
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,7597,929
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,7737,937
BahariyaEgypt 9,7116,035
Beni SuefEgypt 9,5005,903
BiarritzFrance 10,0386,238
BordeauxFrance 9,8736,135
BrestFrance 9,6455,993
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3285,797
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3275,796
BitamGabon 13,1098,146
BanjulGambia 13,6728,496
BerlinGermany 8,6025,346
BrockenGermany 8,7735,451
BokeGuinea 13,8638,615
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,7988,574
BudapestHungary 8,7625,445
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7595,443
BangaloreIndia 6,8404,251
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8974,286
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6523,512
BikanerIndia 6,2533,886
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,1813,220
BabolsarIran 7,4014,599
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7014,786
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5914,717
Bandar LengehIran 7,8724,892
BirjandIran 7,1274,429
BushehrIran 8,0314,991
BaghdadIraq 8,2505,127
BasraIraq 8,1615,072
BelmulletIreland 9,2145,726
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,2785,765
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4155,851
BergamoItaly 9,3645,819
BolognaItaly 9,3935,837
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2195,729
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5965,963
BrindisiItaly 9,3925,836
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5408,414
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7018,514
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2543,265
BeirutLebanon 8,8375,491
BenghaziLibya 9,9796,201
BirzaiLithuania 7,7944,843
BitolaMacedonia 9,1705,698
BlantyreMalawi 12,4867,759
BvumbweMalawi 12,4937,764
BintuluMalaysia 4,9493,076
BamakoMali 13,3818,315
Bko-SMali 13,3878,319
BougounMali 13,4758,373
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,2637,620
BaitagMongolia 4,0432,512
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7922,357
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9441,829
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3751,476
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4321,511
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3362,073
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4831,543
BulganMongolia 3,1261,942
BhamawMyanmar 4,4352,756
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9716,196
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,7156,037
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9506,183
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,6165,976
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,5355,925
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6297,848
BilmaNiger 11,5957,205
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5217,781
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,6224,115
BergenNorway 8,1825,084
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,1835,085
BjornoyaNorway 6,6264,117
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3094,542
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5234,675
BadinPakistan 6,8234,240
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1473,820
BalakotPakistan 5,9043,669
BarkhanPakistan 6,4454,005
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,1728,185
BascoPhilippines 2,8151,749
BialystokPoland 8,1065,037
BejaPortugal 10,8156,720
BragancaPortugal 10,3916,457
BistritaRomania 8,5065,286
BucharestRomania 8,6265,360
BajkitRussia 3,8682,403
BarabinskRussia 4,8403,008
BarnaulRussia 4,5242,811
BerezovoRussia 5,4583,392
BiserRussia 5,9203,679
BlagovescenskRussia 1,590988
BogdarinRussia 2,6271,632
BogucanyRussia 3,7072,303
BomnakRussia 1,9051,184
BorRussia 4,1892,603
BorzjaRussia 2,2571,402
BratskRussia 3,3962,110
BelgradeSerbia 8,9105,537
BoSierra Leone 14,0308,718
BontheSierra Leone 14,1068,766
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7985,467
BerberaSomalia 9,7866,081
BusanSouth Korea 1,186737
BadajozSpain 10,6906,643
BarcelonaSpain 10,1066,280
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,2256,354
BabanusaSudan 11,1186,909
BaselSwitzerland 9,2845,769
BernSwitzerland 9,3465,808
BangkokThailand 4,8963,042
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,8773,031
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,7562,956
BizerteTunisia 10,1236,291
BalikesirTurkey 8,8985,529
BursaTurkey 8,7835,458
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6264,117
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0535,626
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,0745,639
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,0735,638
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1565,689
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3295,797
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2695,760
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3075,162
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8816,140
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,4386,486
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8813,033
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8803,033
Batesville, MsUsa 10,2806,388
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5296,543
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1995,717
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,3816,451
Bedford, MaUsa 10,3696,443
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2986,400
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4685,883
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9254,925
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4872,788
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,1326,296
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0323,127
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3113,301
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6295,983
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2545,129
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,1676,318
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4966,522
Bishop, CaUsa 8,2225,109
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6115,351
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4666,503
Blackville, ScUsa 10,7946,707
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1864,466
Blakely, GaUsa 10,8246,726
Block Island, RiUsa 10,4166,473
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1196,288
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9434,936
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3006,400
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3576,436
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,3306,419
Bowler, WiUsa 9,3495,810
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,2206,351
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7836,079
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2366,361
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,3786,449
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,1366,298
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,4466,491
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,9936,210
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5445,931
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1195,667
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,4586,499
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,5286,542
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,6776,013
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9075,535
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3056,404
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,0116,221
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,9896,207
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4246,478
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,4616,500
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,6205,978
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0466,243
Burns, OregonUsa 7,7594,822
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2053,856
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,8688,617
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,6518,483
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,3138,273
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3228,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -