Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morioka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morioka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morioka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5027,147
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4966,522
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4916,519
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2616,376
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,19211,305
AzulArgentina 18,15611,283
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3055,161
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6455,372
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,1004,412
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0984,411
AmberleyAustralia 7,5824,711
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6274,739
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5714,705
AimoresBrazil 17,75711,035
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,96710,543
AltamiraBrazil 15,7399,780
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,9649,920
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,09011,241
ApodiBrazil 16,22810,084
AracajuBrazil 16,81010,446
AracuaiBrazil 17,45710,848
AragarcasBrazil 17,06710,606
AraxaBrazil 17,64610,966
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,53210,273
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2084,479
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2324,494
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7163,552
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,2456,366
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3643,955
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,8815,519
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8965,528
AbecheChad 11,4487,114
AntofagastaChile 16,54610,282
AricaChile 16,17510,051
AltaiChina 4,2722,654
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,0328,720
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,0028,701
AraucaColombia 13,8698,618
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6267,846
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,7367,914
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7437,919
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4185,852
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3435,806
AswanEgypt 9,7656,068
AsyutEgypt 9,6626,004
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0887,512
AsmaraEritrea 9,9386,176
AssabEritrea 9,7896,083
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4096,468
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7476,057
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,8456,118
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7816,699
AccraGhana 13,6088,456
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9225,544
AthensGreece 9,2825,768
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3025,780
AasiaatGreenland 7,9054,912
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3055,161
AputiteqGreenland 8,0515,003
AkureyriIceland 8,1615,071
AgraIndia 5,9003,666
AhmedabadIndia 6,6034,103
AkolaIndia 6,3753,961
AllahabadIndia 5,6833,532
AmritsarIndia 5,9213,679
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,0063,111
AbadanIran 8,1395,058
ArakIran 7,7814,835
AlbengaItaly 9,5835,955
AlgheroItaly 9,8896,145
AmendolaItaly 9,4375,864
AnconaItaly 9,3675,821
ArezzoItaly 9,4625,880
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8718,620
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8298,593
AbashiriJapan 545339
AburatsuJapan 1,261783
AikawaJapan 314195
AjiroJapan 548341
AkitaJapan 9157
AkuneJapan 1,303810
AomoriJapan 12980
AsahikawaJapan 462287
AsosanJapan 1,179733
AmmanJordan 8,9365,553
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2333,252
AinaziLatvia 7,6864,776
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3267,038
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1346,919
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6357,230
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0386,859
AtarMauritania 12,8057,957
AgalegaMauritius 10,2856,391
AcapulcoMexico 11,1226,911
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5312,194
AltaiMongolia 3,6742,283
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1741,972
AgadirMorocco 11,6577,244
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9575,566
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,8576,125
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5645,943
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,3345,800
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,2045,720
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,7486,058
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,1805,705
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,1785,704
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,1785,704
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,1785,704
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,1785,704
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,5497,798
AgadezNiger 12,0647,497
AsuncionParaguay 17,64010,962
ArequipaPeru 15,9239,895
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,0251,880
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6547,242
AradRomania 8,7545,440
AjanRussia 1,8761,166
AldanRussia 2,3831,481
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9064,291
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8303,001
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,248776
AnadyrRussia 3,6342,258
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5594,076
ArmavirRussia 7,6854,775
AstrakhanRussia 7,1614,450
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6854,775
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2866,392
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,4956,522
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,4976,523
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7236,663
Abu HamedSudan 10,0636,253
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5126,532
AqiqSudan 9,7806,078
ArbaatSudan 9,7586,064
AromaSudan 10,1196,288
AtbaraSudan 10,1516,308
Abu KamalSyria 8,4105,226
AleppoSyria 8,5475,311
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7482,951
AtakpameTogo 13,3468,294
AdanaTurkey 8,6195,356
AfyonTurkey 8,8005,469
AnkaraTurkey 8,5615,320
AntalyaTurkey 8,9305,549
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9184,299
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,7115,413
AberporthUk 9,2805,766
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2365,740
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1615,071
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0304,990
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0214,984
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0364,994
ArtigasUruguay 18,10811,252
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3356,422
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8425,494
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2394,498
Abilene, TxUsa 9,8426,116
Ada, MnUsa 8,7875,461
Adrian, MiUsa 9,8536,123
Aiken, ScUsa 10,6976,648
Akron, OhUsa 10,0696,257
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0495,623
Albany, GaUsa 10,7846,701
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,1956,335
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2555,751
Albion, NeUsa 9,1495,685
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1865,708
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6075,970
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9845,583
Algona, IaUsa 9,2785,766
Alice, TxUsa 10,3166,410
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,3436,427
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8745,514
Alma, MiUsa 9,7156,037
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,5865,957
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7486,057
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4855,894
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2996,400
Amite, LaUsa 10,5426,551
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,1263,185
Anderson, InUsa 9,9456,180
Anderson, ScUsa 10,5556,559
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1096,282
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,8536,123
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3393,939
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9396,797
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,3567,057
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5366,547
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0795,642
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,2844,526
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5135,911
Athens, GaUsa 10,6376,610
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,6096,593
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4956,522
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,8271,757
Auburn, NeUsa 9,4275,858
Augusta, GaUsa 10,7596,686
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9654,949
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6666,007
Austin, TxUsa 10,1436,303
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1843,843
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6893,535
AcariguaVenezuela 13,7068,517
AdenYemen 9,6155,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -